大学生创业活动行为研究

A study on the Graduates New Venture Activities

根据大学生就业统计资料,大学毕业生的今后几年的就业前景堪忧。而创业,作为大学生就业的补充,正在众多高校中进行推广。现有的大学生创业相关研究更多关注在相关理论和工具的探讨与运用,缺少有效的实证研究。本文通过大学生在服装零售行业的创业项目的案例,对此问题进行了实证研究。 笔者对大学生创业的相关理论进行了回顾,根据大学生在服装零售行业的创业项目,对服装零售行业的宏观环境、目标客户群体需求分析以及竞争分析,结合Timmons的机会评价,评估出服装零售行业存在创业机会,并分析了大学生在服装零售行业创业的优势、劣势、威胁及机会。 笔者与大学生创业合作伙伴运用创业学理论制定出创业计划并实施,并将创业项目...

According to the statistics on university graduates, the employment outlook of university graduates is worrying. Entrepreneurship, as a considerable supplementation of employment, is promoted in lots of universities. Is it feasible for university graduates to choose clothing retail industry to create their new ventures?, Existing researches and studies on graduates new venture creation are mainly ...

关键词:大学生创业; 服装零售; 创业计划; Graduate Entrepreneurship; Clothing Retail; Business Plan