LY大药房公司的发展战略研究

The Strategy Management Research of LY Retail

LY大药房公司属于LY(福建)集团的核心成员之一,是厦门市门店数量最多的药品零售连锁企业。目前企业经营情况较好,但市场环境的变化以及企业现有弱点的存在使企业未来发展的道路充满挑战。环境的变化包括加入WTO后中国医药流通市场的开放、国家政策的变化以及行业内竞争的加剧等等。从自身情况来看,LY公司还是一个中小型的药品连锁企业,抗风险能力和运营能力尚存不足。因此在市场加速整合的未来5到10年,企业必须创新经营理念、经营模式、营销方式、发展战略等,以使企业具有持续的竞争力。LY公司战略管理研究的目的是使企业更能适应环境的变化,充分发挥自身优势,克服自身劣势,实现快速、持续、稳定的发展。 本文系统地阐...

LY Retail Pharmacy Corporation was one of the main members belonging to LY( Fu Jian) Group, it was a retail chain corporation which has the most multiple shops. The state of corporation developing is in good condition, but the change of market environment and the existence of weakness in the corporation make the future road of LY Corporation full of challenges. The change of environment include th...

药品零售业; 战略管理; 核心竞争力; Medicine Retail; Strategy Management; Ability of Core competition