九阳股份和苏泊尔的财务绩效、财务政策及企业战略分析

A Study on the Financial Performance, Policy and Strategy of Joyoung and Supor

家电行业是中国最早对外开放的一个行业,即吸收了国外先进的产品、研发、管理等理念,也成为国内竞争最激烈的行业之一。小家电行业作为家电行业的一个子行业,它以时尚、个性、高雅、方便、实用等特点深深赢得了千万家庭的青睐,在赢得市场的同时,也扯起了利润与成长的细分行业大旗。 本文选择小家电行业的二个优秀企业—九阳股份有限公司和浙江苏泊尔股份有限公司(以下简称九阳股份或九阳、苏泊尔)作为研究对象,从九阳股份和苏泊尔发展历程入手,通过企业战略分析,剖析对比财务绩效,再结合财务战略矩阵分析方法对比研究了二家企业的财务政策,然后对两家公司的企业战略选择进行了分析及对企业前景进行了预测,最后提出总结与建议。 ...

Since the reform and opening up, appliance industry is one of the most fiercely competitive industries in domestic market, which absorbs advanced foreign products、development、management philosophy etc. Small appliance industry which has many features such as fashion, personality, elegant, convenient and practicability is a branch of appliance industry. Small appliance industry which is very popula...

财务绩效; 财务政策; 企业战略; Enterprise strategy