3G时代中国电信营销渠道策略研究

The Research on 3G Marketing Channel Strategy of China Telecom

渠道模式的选择受多种因素影响:产品的特性、用户的不同消费特性以及渠道本身的经济性。在以技术为主要驱动力量的移动通信行业,3G技术商业应用的成熟程度、用户对3G产品的理解接受程度等因素必然会影响到3G电信产品的营销策略,从而也会影响到中国电信在3G时代的营销渠道模式。本论文主要以3G时代中国电信的渠道竞争策略作为研究对象。在研究论证过程中,本论文始终围着这样一个焦点问题:在3G的不同生命周期阶段,中国电信如何设计与之相适应的渠道模式。为此,本文首先对国内外关于营销渠道规划设计的最新研究成果进行归纳汇总,作为中国电信在3G时代营销渠道规划设计的理论基础;然后结合3G时代移动通信业务营销的特点对中国...

In choosing the channel mode, several factors are usually taken into account, such as the different features of product 、consumer behaviour,and the economics of the channel itself. As for the mobile telecom industry, which seems to be technology-driven, factors such as the maturity of the commercialization of 3G technologies, and the understanding and the acceptance of the consumers toward the 3G ...

3G; 中国电信; 营销渠道; China Telecom; Marketing Channel