运用商务模式创新理论提升我国税收管理水平

Application of Business Models Innovationi Theory to Increase the Standard of Tax Administration in China

摘要 新中国成立以来,税收管理模式几经变革。十一届三中全会以后尤其是1994年全方位的税制改革之后,税收管理工作日益得到重视和加强,税收管理制度日趋规范,形成了机构比较健全、机制运行基本顺畅的税收管理局面。税收管理模式的改进促进了税收职能的发挥,从而为中国改革开放和现代化建设提供了强有力的财力支持。但随着我国改革开放进程的日益加快,世界经济一体化趋势向纵深发展,纳税人数量急剧增加,纳税人经营模式日益多元化,尤其是我国加入WTO后跨国纳税人的增加,给税收管理提出了前所未有的挑战。 经济体制的变革,必然要求政府职能的转变。我国市场经济体制下的政府职能必须从计划经济体制下的监督管理型向调控服务型...

ABSTRACT The patterns of tax administration have been changed several times since New China was established. More importance has been attached to enhance the task of tax administration after Third Session of 11th Plenary Committee especially after the comprehensive tax reform conducted in 1994. The tax administration has thereafter been gradually standardized for a favorable situation represen...

税收管理; 商务模式; 创新; Tax Administration; Business Models; Innovation