中国股票市场高价股溢价现象的实证分析: 基于异质信念理论

An Empirical Analysis of High-priced Stocks Premium Phenomenon in Chinese Stock Market: Based on Heterogeneous Beliefs Theory

中国股票市场上的高价股溢价异象,是指对股票按价格分组之后,高价股组合的前期收益率显著高于低价股组合,后期收益率显著低于低价股组合,即前期存在显著的溢价,后期存在显著的折价。 投资者异质信念是指不同的投资者在面临相同的股票时,对未来的收益分布有不同的判断,因此异质信念也可以称为意见分歧。在投资者非理性的前提下,学术界认为异质信念能够为金融异象提供新解释。因此,可以应用异质信念理论,来验证我国股票市场上存在的高价股溢价现象。 本文以2000-2011年沪深股市A股非ST上市公司为样本,将股票按价格排序分为高价股组和低价股组,发现两组之间存在显著的收益率差异,这种差异不能够通过资本资产定价模型(...

Price premium anomalies of high-priced shares on the Chinese stock market, refers to after grouping by share price, the pre-yield of high-priced stock portfolio significantly higher than the low-priced stock portfolio. It means the high-priced portfolio has a significant premium pre-exist, and has a significant discount latter. Investors' heterogeneous beliefs refers to when different investors i...

高价股溢价; 异质信念; 异象; Price premium; Heterogeneous beliefs; Anomalies