中国上市公司现金持有与股权融资相关性研究

Chinese Listed Company's Cash Holdings and Share Issuance

现金持有决策是一项重要的公司财务决策。Brealey和Myers(1996)就认为,公司现金持有决策是尚未解决的财务学界十大难题之一。近些年有大量的研究发现我国上市公司现金持有量不断提高。上市公司为何持有大量的现金?高额的现金持有背后,又是公司的哪些财务战略在支撑?这些问题直接影响着上市公司的公司价值,也引起了投资者和财务金融学者们的关注。 本文首先通过分析我国上市公司股权融资的现金留存现象,提出了本文的研究主题。第二章对现金持有相关理论和市场择机假说的文献进行了系统回顾,第三章分析了我国上市公司现金持有和现金留存行为的制度背景,以及其它相关财务行为。第四到六章以现金来源和现金留存的关系为基...

Cash holding decision is an important financial decision. Brealey and Myers (1996) contend, the company's cash holdings decision is one of the top ten unsolved problems of financial academia. In recent years, a large number of studies have found that the level of cash holdings of listed companies in China continue to increase. Why do listed companies choose to hold such a lot of cash? Which corpor...

现金持有; 股权融资; 预防性动机