竞争环境下泉州市物流产业发展策略研究

Study on Strategies of Logistic Industry Development of Quanzhou in the Competitive Environment

现代物流产业是新兴服务产业,是优化经济结构和促进经济发展的重要动力,已成为经济发展中一个新的增长点,已经成为一些国家和地区的支柱产业,其发展程度已成为一个国家、地区或城市竞争力的重要体现之一。泉州市是海峡西岸经济区的重要组成部分,是福建省的三大中心城市之一,其经济总量大(约占福建省经济总量四分之一)、民生产品制造业发达、经济外向度高、优势产业集群多,这些为泉州市的物流产业的发展提供了良好的基础。但由于受地理位置的限制,泉州与厦门同处闽南三角洲,距离近,且两市的经济腹地有限,因此泉州市发展物流产业必然面临着厦门市的剧烈竞争。在这种竞争环境下,泉州市如何发挥自身的优势,走一条适合泉州市的物流产业发...

Modern Logistics Industry is a rising service industry which serves as an engine for optimizing economic structure and boosting economy development. It has become a bullish development momentum and one of the pillar industries for some countries and regions and this result in people regard its progress as the symbol of a competitive country, region or city. Quanzhou, one of the three central citie...

物流产业; 区域经济; 发展战略; 泉州; Logistic Industry; Regional Economy; Strategies of development; Quanzhou