信息系统持续使用影响因素的实证研究----以手机银行为例

Empirical Study on Factors Influencing Continued Usage of Information System: An Example of Mobile Banking

尽管信息系统被初次采纳是其成功的重要一步,但能否最终获得成功,则更多地取决于是否被用户长期持续使用。信息系统的持续使用对企业的长期技术创新、企业的长期发展起到了关键的作用。因此,研究人们为何和如何持续使用信息系统是信息技术管理的研究者和实践者面临的重要问题。本文基于理性行为理论和认知失调理论,从企业、个人、社会环境等多个视角,提出了信息系统用户持续使用影响因素的整合模型,结合前人研究成果对模型所包含的变量进行测度,并用373份有效问卷调查数据对理论模型进行验证,在此基础上,给出提升用户持续使用意愿、提高用户满意度的管理建议。 本文的主要创新点及其结论归纳如下: (1)以前很多研究仅证实影响...

While initial acceptance of information system (IS) is an important first step toward realizing IS success, long-term viability of an IS and its eventual success depend on its continued use rather than first-time use. Only by long-term use, can IS keep old customers and attract new customers to bring enterprise profits; otherwise, the company might suffer from failure. The continued usage of IS pl...

信息系统; 持续使用意愿; 手机银行; Information system; Continued usage intention; Mobile banking