大型国际货运代理企业信息化系统的研究与实现

Research and Implement of Enterprise Informationization System for Large-scale International Freight Forwarder

改革开放以来,我国货运代理业务有了较大的发展。特别是自我国加入WTO以后,我国货代企业的数量增幅很大。企业的增多直接导致竞争的加剧。而我国已经根据加入WTO时做出的承诺,进一步开放国际货运代理和远洋运输市场,并从2005年12月11日起允许外资在华设立独资公司。对于中国的企业来说,生存的压力日趋增大,如何更好的提高竞争力,就显得更为迫切。 目前,国内货代系统的开发现状并不乐观,国内绝大部分货代系统采用的是基于C/S模式的系统架构,技术上落后使得它只能解决中小型的应用,而无法满足货代企业跨地域管理的需求,也不能支持企业开展电子商务。然而对于大型国际货运代理企业来说,实现跨地域的信息共享、数据交...

The freight forwarder business has developed a lot since China carried out the Open Policy. Especially after China’s entry into WTO, the quantity of freight forwarder enterprises increased obviously. According to the commitment we Chinese government has made when we joined WTO, the market of freight forwarder will be more opened to foreign companies. What’s more, the foundation of wholly foreign-f...

货运代理; 信息化; 规则引擎; Freight Forwarder; Informationization; Rule Engine