中国中小企业SaaS服务顾客忠诚的影响因素的研究

A Study of the Customer Lyalty of SaaS in the Chinese Small and Medium Sized Enterprises(SMEs) Context

SaaS服务是一种面向个人和企业应用层面的云计算服务,它通过互联网、以租赁的方式向广大客户提供快捷和低成本的软件应用服务。SaaS服务的产业实践和理论研究都趋向于SaaS商业模式中的顾客关系管理方面。实际上,维持顾客与企业间的长期合作关系,提高企业的顾客忠诚,能给服务商带来利润,降低服务商经营风险和交易成本,提升服务商的竞争优势。因此,迫切需要我们去研究影响SaaS服务顾客忠诚的因素。 传统上,顾客忠诚的经典文献较为侧重研究顾客满意对顾客忠诚的影响。本研究强调以顾客动机作为作为关键的中介变量,透过关系管理的观点和资源依赖的观点,考量顾客忠诚动机的来源。在关系管理理论中,信任是顾客与企业发展关...

Software as a Service is a kind of application service of Cloud computing for firms or individuals, and usually it delivers quick and low cost software application to customers by renting through Internet. Trends in practice and theory both turn to customer relationship management. In practice, maintaining the long-term partner relationships with customers and enhancing customer loyalty will bring...

SaaS服务质量; 关系连结; 信任; 依赖; 顾客忠诚; SaaS Service Quality; Relationship Bonds; Trust; Dependence; Customer Loyalty