基于CMMI的建行软件项目管理研究

The Study on the Software Project Management of CCB Based CMMI

进入二十一世纪以来,银行业务的高速发展对其内部软件开发组织提出了愈来愈高的能力要求。银行内部开发组织在面临巨大的压力下,积极探索,力图寻求一条提升项目管理能力的发展道路。CMMI是由美国卡内基梅隆大学软件工程研究所提出来一种可用于软件开发组织进行开发能力持续建设、提升开发系统质量的模型。本文针对CMMI如何在银行内部软件开发组织中应用进行研究。论文包括以下内容: 在第1章中,分析了国内外相关研究现状;在第2章中,探讨了CMMI体系结构、表现方式;在第三章中,针对银行内部软件开发组织项目实施工作主要面临缺乏统一项目实施管理模式,亟需一套行之有效的、可伸缩的项目管理体系的实际情况,按照CMMI分...

The organization of software development in bank now is facing more and more pressure as the business of bank strongly develops after entering the twenty-one century. Under the huge pressure, the organization of software development in bank actively explores, enduringly carries out to find a way of upgrading its own the capability of the software development. CMMI is brought forward by the Softwar...

信息技术; 项目管理; CMMI; Information Technology; Project Management