铜期货项目风险管理研究

Research of Risk Management of Copper Future Project

中国期货市场经过了十多年的发展,取得了许多积极成就,但同时也产生了许多问题,特别是风险事件频发。铜期货作为目前中国发展最完善、交易最活跃、影响力最大的期货项目,其风险及风险事件造成的损失也是巨大的。“国储铜”和“浙江帮”就是鲜明的例子,两个事件给国家和个人所带来的风险是无法估计的。而诸如此类事件,不仅发生在铜期货项目上,在其他期货项目上也时有发生。对期货项目风险的忽略或错估给我国的期货经济带来了巨大的损失,只有提高人们对期货项目风险的认识,为人们提供一个项目实施全过程风险管理模型,才能有效避免此类风险事件再次发生,这正是本文的研究目的。 本文以铜期货项目为研究对象,分析了期货项目风险的特征和...

After more than ten years of development, China's futures market has made many positive achievements, but there are also many problems, in particular the risk of frequent incidents. Copper futures as the most perfect development future project has the most active trading and the biggest influence on futures market. But the risk and losses of the risk of incidents are also tremendous. Cases of “Cop...

铜期货; 风险评价; 风险管理; Copper futures; Risk Assessment; Risk Management