具有网络外部性的产品的双重购买研究

A Study on the Double Purchase of Products with Network Externalities

网络外部性是网络经济的本质特征,它使网络企业的竞争在内容和形式等方面呈现出新的特点与规律。本文研究了具有网络外部性的产品市场中,消费者的双重购买对企业在市场策略以及兼容性选择等方面造成的影响;技术进步过程中双模产品出现的原因及意义等问题。 本文利用防降价均衡理论模型,分析并构建了具有网络外部性的产品的消费者双重购买理论模型。通过对单边市场模型的分析得出:在双寡头市场上,当企业之间的产品不兼容时,随着双重购买的消费者人数所占比例的增加,企业之间的竞争逐渐减弱,产品价格和企业利润逐渐增加,从而逐渐降低了企业之间的兼容动机;而消费者福利则随着双重购买的消费者人数所占比例的增加而减少。在单边市场模型...

Network externalities reflect the essential characteristic of network economy which make the competition among companies that provide network goods present some new characteristics and laws in its contents and forms. The thesis mainly discusses the influence of consumer’s double purchase ability on firms’ marketing strategies and compatibility choice in the market with network externalities. The t...

网络外部性; 双重购买; 兼容性; Network Externalities; Double Purchase; Compatibility