网络效应和跟风效应对数字信息产品扩散的影响分析

Analysis of Influence of Network Effects and Bandwagon Effects on the Diffusion of Digital Information Products

数字信息产品更新换代迅速,扩散也就需要倍加关注。数字信息产品的扩散主要取决于消费者的采用,而消费者的采用行为往往会受到网络效应和跟风效应的影响,因此研究网络效应和跟风效应对数字信息产品扩散的影响具有非常重要的意义。 鉴于以往研究中对网络效应和跟风效应的概念区别不够完善,本文首先从两者的作用机制入手,进一步分析两个概念的区别,并在此基础上总结消费者感知效用的构成框架。在明确了网络效应和跟风效应的区别之后,重点探讨在这两种不同效应的影响下,数字信息产品的扩散问题。 本文结合数字信息产品的特点,从宏观的角度,建立单一的数字信息产品扩散模型以及基于生物种群竞争模型的两种相互竞争的数字信息产品扩散模...

The replacement of digital information products is rapid, so its diffusion should be seriously concerned. The diffusion of digital information products depends on consumers’ adoption, and consumers’ behaviors are often affected by network effects and bandwagon effects. So, it is very important to do researches about the influence of network effects and bandwagon effects on the diffusion of digital...

网络效应; 跟风效应; 数字信息产品; Network Effects; Bandwagon Effects; Digital Information Products