班轮企业MAT公司客户关系管理研究

A study on Customer Service Relationship research for the shipping enterprise -- MAT Company

受全球经济增速放缓及船队规模扩张的影响,象征国际干散货运价水平的BDI(波罗的海干散货指数)在2011年跌到25年最低,航运市场极度低迷。未来全球经济增长还存在着变数,国际海运市场前景仍将难以预料。在这种严酷市场环境下,班轮企业如何提升自身竞争力就显得尤为重要。 运用客户关系管理系统提升企业服务质量越来越成为班轮企业所认同,用以提升企业竞争力的有效手段。通过客户关系管理可以降低企业的交易成本和客户发展成本,大幅提升企业经营业绩;保留客户,提高客户满意度和忠诚度,增进企业与客户的彼此信任;实现客户与企业的良性即时互动。以实现企业与客户的“双赢”。 本文引用的理论是客户关系管理理论。首先介绍集...

By the effect of global economic growth slowing down and the fleet size expansion , BDI(Baltic Dry index),symbolizing the international dry bulk freight rate level, had hit 25-year low in 2011. Shipping market is extreme murky. The growth of the global economy is still unpredictable and international ocean market will be uncertain. It is important for the shipping companies to improve their compet...

班轮企业; 客户关系管理(CRM); 客户价值评价体系; Shipping Company; CRM; Customer Value Evaluation System