基于信息技术变革的饭店商务模式研究

A Study On Hotel Business Model Based On the Change Of Information Technology

饭店业是传统的服务性行业,与其它行业相比,信息技术的应用较为落后,应用的方面也较少,尤其是国内的饭店,更加忽视信息技术的应用。目前国内饭店相似的商务模式导致的低水平的价格竞争局面仍然存在,要想在激烈的市场竞争中立于不败之地,就必须应用信息技术对饭店商务模式进行改造。本文通过对饭店经营环境以及饭店价值系统的分析,在翁君奕提出的商务模式理论框架的基础上,从系统的视角解析饭店商务模式的构成要素及核心要素,提出基于信息技术变革的饭店典型商务模式。本文第一章主要阐述选题背景、研究方法、研究思路、技术路线与研究意义。第二章对国内外商务模式的研究成果进行文献梳理与评析,并得出以价值创造和价值实现为目的的众多...

Hotel industry is a traditional industry. The application of information technology to hotel industry is drop behind other industries, especially our domestic hotel industry. Now, the low level price competition due to an excess of similar business models still exists in our domestic hotel industry. Hotels should apply information technology to transform their business models to win the competitio...

饭店商务模式; 信息技术; 要素; Hotel Business Model; Information Technology; Element