基于资源基础论的饭店战略联盟形成机理研究

Study on Formation Mechanism of the Hotel Strategic Alliance of Resource Based View

饭店战略联盟是饭店获得竞争优势、实现战略目标的重要手段,它在市场竞争全球化、消费需求多样化、技术变革快速化等背景下蓬勃发展。然而,当前关于饭店战略联盟的理论研究成果较少,对基于资源基础论饭店战略联盟形成机理这一基础而又重要的问题更是缺乏专门、系统的研究。理论研究已远远不能满足实践的需要。 本文以基于资源基础论饭店战略联盟的形成机理为研究方向,从企业资源的角度出发,以资源基础理论的观点系统的阐述了饭店战略联盟形成机理。 首先,本文阐述了国内外资源基础论研究的现状;对国内外饭店战略联盟研究的相关文献进行了综述,指出现有研究的不足。在文献综述的基础上,对饭店战略联盟进行了分析,阐述了为何选取资源...

Hotel strategic alliance (HSA) is not only an important way for hotels to gain competition advantage and to fulfill their strategic objectives, but also develops quite well under the background of global market competition, diversified consumer demand and rapid technological innovation. Whereas, theoretical study about HAS is lacking, as well as the theoretical study about resource based view of H...

饭店战略联盟; 形成机理; 资源基础理论; 构建模型