旅游目的地低碳化发展动力机制研究

Study on the Dynamic Mechanism of Low-Carbon Development in Tourism Destinations

伴随着人类社会从工业文明向后工业文明社会的发展,由人为温室气体排放所引起的气候问题已越来越受到世人关注。从《联合国气候变化框架公约》到《京都议定书》,再到“哥本哈根会议”,世界各国政府和人民都在为如何处理全球气候问题而努力,发展低碳经济成为当前国际社会应对气候变化的主流观点。 旅游业不仅是气候变化的受害者,也是造成气候变化的重要因素,对旅游业的有效规管,将推动低碳经济发展。低碳旅游相关概念目前已经得到国家战略层面的重视,2009年国务院转发的《国务院关于加快发展旅游业的意见》,明确提出了旅游业节能减排发展的目标,相关研究也倍受学界关注。 本研究从旅游目的地低碳化发展入手,探讨低碳化发展的动...

As the human society comes into post-industrial civilization society from the industrial civilization society, the climate issue caused by artificial greenhouse gas emission has been paid more and more attention to. From “United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change” to “Kyoto Protocol”, and then to “the Copenhagen Conference”, governments and people all over the world are contributing to...

旅游目的地; 旅游低碳化; 动力机制; 利益相关者; Tourism Destination; Low Carbon Development of Tourism; Dynamic Mechanism; The Stakeholders