饭店选址研究

A Study on the Site Selection of the Hotel

无论是饭店业界还是学术界,都认为饭店选址对于饭店的投资经营来说都是至关重要。在已有关于选址的文献当中,涉及到饭店选址研究的较少,关于饭店选址的实证研究则更是少见。饭店选址研究已成为当今学界的一个重要课题。饭店选址研究是从一个特定的行业角度来研究经济地理现象的,其理论基石是区位论和经济地理论。首先,本文简要介绍了这两个理论,并对国内外常见的选址方法进行了简述,将研究对象锁定在区域内的单体饭店;其次,本文系统分析了影响饭店选址的因素和原则,以厦门市岛内的37家星级饭店作为样本,采用回归分析、逐步回归和主成分分析的方法建立了饭店选址模型,并对鹭江宾馆和东海大厦酒店两家饭店用回归分析得到的饭店选址模型...

The site selection of the hotel is important in the hotel investment andmanagement even to the entrepreneurs or to the theorists who are concerned withthe hotel. It is deficient in the previous literature which touches the study aboutthe site selection of the hotel. Rather more, they lacked the empirical study of thehotel. Therefore, it becomes a significant subject. The study on the site selec...

选址; 饭店; 实证研究; hotel