基于感知价值的参展商满意研究——以郑州展览会为例

Study on Exhibitor Satisfaction Based on Perceptive Value——A Case of Zhengzhou Exhibition

会展业本质上是一种交流、交易以及品牌提升和形象展示的高质量的营销活动,它与直接销售、电子商务并称世界三大营销方式。伴随着08年奥运会的成功举办和10年世博会的胜利召开,进一步加速了我国会展业的大发展,会展业已发展成为我国现代服务业的重要组成部分。目前我国会展业从早期单纯追逐经济效益的时代,开始进入关注参展商满意及忠诚的时代。 参展商作为展会的参与主体,是否连续参展是一个展会得以发展的关键,展商的满意率与展商结构是专业性展览会等级评定的条件之一。展商的购买行为直接关系到会展的规模和价值,把握参展商的消费行为规律,提高其满意是会展主办方办展成功的前提条件。本文以参展商为研究对象,以顾客感知价值为...

Exhibition industry is naturally a kind of high quality marketing activities about communication; trading and brand promotion and image showing. It combines with direct sales, e-commerce called three world marketing methods. Accompanied by 2008 the hosting of the Olympic Games and the world expo in 10 held in China, further accelerate the great development of mice economy in China, the exhibition ...

感知价值; 参展商; 满意; exhibitors; satisfaction