基于技术变革的旅游商务模式创新研究——以携程旅行网为例

Technological Reform-Based Tourism Business Model Innovation: The Case Study of Ctrip.com

技术变革为旅游商务模式创新提供了契机,一些领先采用新型商务模式的旅游企业已在激烈的市场竞争中脱颖而出,携程旅行网便是其中表现不俗的一家。商务模式创新,已经成为当今企业保持核心竞争力的重要手段。本文在搜集整理国内外关于商务模式及其创新理论研究的基础上,分析技术变革对旅游商务模式创新的影响。并以基于技术变革的旅游商务模式创新的典范——携程旅行网为例,详细分析其核心界面要素形态和商务模式创新框架,再结合旅游企业经营和旅游活动的特点,归纳出基于技术变革的旅游商务模式创新的一般流程和主要特点,这是本文的主要创新点所在,以期能对基于技术变革的旅游商务模式创新在理论和实践上提供参考。正文分为五章:第一章该部...

Technological reform provides opportunities for the tourism business model innovation. Some tourism enterprises which have carrying out new business models have succeeded in the fierce market competition, and one of them is Ctrip.com. Business model innovation, has become an important mean for tourism enterprises to maintain the core competitiveness. On the basis of collecting and analyzing the bu...

技术变革; 旅游商务模式; 创新; Technological Reform; Tourism Business Model; Innovation