风景名胜区规划的旅游定位演化及其动因研究 ——以武夷山为例

Study on Evolution and Underlying Forces of Toursim Localization of Scenic Resort Planning ——The Case of Mount Wuyi

风景名胜区具有稀缺、特有的自然和人文风景名胜资源,对旅游者具有较强吸引力。为科学开发利用风景名胜资源,学术界开始对风景名胜区规划研究,特别是风景名胜区规划中旅游定位的研究。风景名胜区建设目的是以保护为主,在保护前提下发挥风景名胜区的科考、游览等功能。但旅游业在我国的快速发展、风景名胜资源对旅游者的强大吸引力,使风景名胜区规划的旅游定位,先后经历了以保护为主的旅游定位演化为以旅游为主,满足旅游发展需要的旅游定位,再到以保护为主,适度开发,满足旅游需要的演化。本文探讨了风景名胜区规划的旅游定位演化及其动因,构建了风景名胜区规划旅游定位演变及其动因驱动模型,并以武夷山国家级风景名胜区旅游定位的演化及...

Scenic resort has rare, typical natural and cultural resources which are attractive to tourists. In order to develop the scenic spots and historic sites scientifically, the academic circles begin with the study on the planning of scenic resorts, specially on tourism localization. The main aim of tourist areas construction is protection, as which one premise to play tourist areas’ scientific expedi...

风景名胜区; 旅游定位; 演化; 动因驱动; Scenic Resort; Tourism Localization; Evolution; Driven Underlying Forces