经济驱动型旅游城市化演化研究

Study on Evolution of Economy-driven Tourism Urbanization

旅游城市化是社会经济发展到一定阶段的产物,是伴随着旅游业和城市化不断发展而出现的一种必然现象。20世纪后期,旅游城市化现象在西方发达国家出现,成为多元城市化道路的一种模式。我国旅游城市化的现象也始于20世纪后期。由于旅游城市化的理论研究远远落后于实践活动,导致我国不同区域旅游城市化的发展不均衡、不协调。因此旅游城市化的演化研究对于辨析旅游城市化的发展规律具有直接的指导意义。 旅游城市化与其发生地的地区资源特征存在极大的关系——地区资源不同,其旅游城市化的发展特征和演化过程也不同。因此本文按照发展旅游城市化的地区资源特征不同,将旅游城市化划分为经济驱动型、资源驱动型和综合型,并选取经济驱动型旅...

Tourism Urbanization, the product of social and economic development, is an inevitable social phenomenon accompanied by the ever-increasing development of tourism and urbanization. As one kind of pattern of urbanization, tourism urbanization phenomenon has appeared in developed Western countries since 1970s. The tourism urbanization phenomenon also happened in china in the late 20th century. As t...

旅游城市化; 经济驱动型; 演化; economic-driven; evolution