基于价值链理论的旅游产品延伸与耦合研究

Research on the Extension and the Coupling of Tourism Products Based on the Theory of Value Chain

旅游产品延伸是实现旅游产品转型的重要途径。旅游产品及其延伸产品耦合程度的高低直接影响旅游产品转型的结果,进而影响旅游产业的发展。因此,研究旅游产品延伸与耦合,对于提高新产品进入市场的成功率、丰富旅游产品种类和促进旅游产品的转型具有重要的意义。 本文从旅游产品入手,以旅游产品的延伸与耦合为研究对象,用旅游产业价值链的理论研究旅游产品的运作流程和价值实现形式,在分析旅游产品延伸的决定因素和延伸策略的基础上,研究基于价值链理论的旅游产品延伸过程以及在此过程中形成的旅游产品及其延伸产品之间的耦合机制。通过我国观光旅游产品的典型性分析,构建了观光旅游产业价值链,并以观光农业为例,进行观光旅游产品的延伸...

The extension of tourism products is an important way to achieve tourism products in transition. The degree of the coupling, which is between tourism products and augmented products, will directly affect the results of tourism products in transition, and then affect the development of the tourism industry. Therefore, the study of the extension and the coupling of tourism products will be of great ...

旅游产品; 延伸; 耦合; Tourism Products