Y公司管理信息化的研究

The Research on the Y Company’s Management Infomationization

本文主要应用了诺兰模型、米歇模型等信息化发展阶段经典理论,以Y公司的管理信息化过程作为研究对象,在对Y公司管理信息化项目的背景、企业战略进行了介绍和分析后,结合业务需求及信息化差距分析,制定出Y公司的IT战略方向及具体的系统实施规划。同时还介绍了Y公司信息化系统实施过程中及实施后对企业运作和管理所带来的一些影响和变革。 本文研究结果认为,民营制造业的管理信息化之路漫长而艰辛,但是有规律和方法可循。IT文化的形成和全员素质的提升是信息系统应用的基础和助推器。IT战略的制定,必须服务于企业战略。IT规划需要根据行业和企业自身情况,合理摆放IT应用的位置,分配适当的资源。 在市场全球化、网络化的...

This paper applied the classical theory of informationization development stage, such as the Nolan model, Michel model etc, made the process of the Y company's management informationization as the research object. After the introduction of the project’s background and analysis of the business strategies, with business requirements and informationization deficiencies analysis, the paper developed t...

制造业; 管理信息化; 信息战略; Manufacturing; Informationization; Information strategy