银行大型软件项目需求管理研究:以A银行为例

A Study on Demand Management of Banking Large-scale Software Project:A Case in Bank A

需求管理是项目管理的一个重要组成部分,也是软件开发过程中十分重要的一环,需求管理的好坏对整个软件开发项目的成本、进度、质量等都将产生重大影响。特别是对于银行大型软件项目,由于项目参与人数多,规模大,软件复杂度高,项目周期长,如何做好项目开发全过程的需求管理更是一个难题。 本文以A银行大型软件项目需求管理问题为研究对象,从A银行项目需求管理的现状出发,提出A银行在项目需求管理过程中碰到的诸如需求不明确、可行性不强、变更频繁等一些问题,进而从需求管理过程改进的角度讨论对于这些需求管理问题可采用的一些需求管理改进措施,并以A银行核心业务系统升级项目为例,说明这些改进措施的实际实施效果。最后,本文对...

Demand management is an important component of project management, also one of the key parts of the software development process. The management of demands will impact the cost, schedule and quality of the entire software development project. Especially for the large-scale software projects for the banks, the demand management during the whole project development always causes big problems because...

需求管理; 大型软件项目; 核心业务系统; Demand management; Large-scale software project; Core banking system