XX学校鹭银海超市竞争策略分析

Analysis on the competitive strategy for Luyinhai Supermarket at XX School

随着我国市场经济的逐步深入,我国的零售业发展迅速,特别是在我国加入WTO之后,外资零售巨头和国际品牌连锁便利店正在加快进军我国零售市场,导致我国零售商业企业的竞争日趋激烈。 在竞争日益激烈的厦门零售市场中,竞争态势相对较弱的校园超市市场已开始进入零售商业企业经营视野。笔者亲身参与厦门鹭银海超市抢夺XX学校校园零售市场的竞争之中,通过自己的实践,深刻体会到零售商业竞争的激烈与残酷。虽然就目前来看,零售商业在校园内确实有一定的发展空间,但已经进入XX学校校园的鹭银海超市经营状况距离经营者预期尚有一定的距离。这就迫使我们思考,类似于鹭银海超市的零售商业企业应当如何运作才能在校园超市市场中站稳脚跟,...

With further development of Chinese market economy, especially after China entering WTO, Chinese retail industry has developed rapidly. Over seas retail investments and foreign brands accelerate the competition process of Chinese retail industry. Under the increasingly competitive retail market of Xiamen, the campus supermarket seems little weak by comparison but has begun to enter the retail in...

校园超市; 竞争策略; 营销; Campus supermarket; Business strategy; Marketing