HD物流公司的战略研究

A Study on Strategy of HD Logistics Company

在中国加入WTO之后,随着中国物流行业不断对外开放,我国物流市场的竞争日益激烈,中国民营企业不仅面对国外大型物流企业的正面竞争,还将面对中国无数小型物流企业的竞争。如何适应外部环境的新变化,如何将自身的资源优势转化为竞争优势,如何改变自身在竞争中的不利地位,都已经成为中国民营物流企业在企业发展过程中不可或缺的、不可超越的、重要的战略课题。HD物流公司是中国民营物流企业的一个缩影,他所处的外部环境,自身的特点,公司的运作能力都很具有代表性。本文先通过对外国大型物流企业的发展特点进行介绍,寻找和发现中国物流企业的差距,为我国的民营物流企业的发展指明了一个发展方向。通过对HD物流公司外部环境的分析,...

After China joined the WTO, Chinese logistics market was open for foreign company, the competition in China logistics market is getting warm. Chinese private logistics companies are not only face the competition with big foreign company, but also face competition with thousands of small Chinese company. How to adapt the new change of condition? how to have their resource advantage transfer competi...

物流公司; 战略研究