境内中小商业银行金融投资的绩效与风险分析

A Study About Performance and Risk of Financial Investment for Small & Medium Commercial Banks in China

金融投资业务对于商业银行经营管理必不可缺,是资产组合配置的重要组成部分,是流动性水平调节的主要手段之一。同时,金融投资也不可避免存在风险,甚至在市场波动剧烈的时候可能给商业银行带来巨大冲击。因此对境内中小商业银行的金融投资进行研究,希望能对中小商业银行自身的经营管理、对中小商业银行的意向投资者有着参考的意义。 本文第一章,对本次研究的背景、研究的主要问题和意义以及研究的基本思路和框架进行了说明。 本文第二章,对近阶段实际发生过的金融投资的风险实例进行回顾分析,并结合中小商业银行的自身经营管理的特点思考可汲取的经验。同时,收集境内16家上市商业银行2007年至2009年金融投资的有关数据进行...

Financial investment business of commercial bank is indispensable for operational management. It is an important composition of assets business which is one of main instruments for liquidity leverage. Meanwhile, financial investment inevitably exist risk, even when the volatile market could have a huge impact on commercial banks. Therefore, the study about risk management of small & medium size co...

中小商业银行; 金融投资; 投资绩效; 风险管理