精益生产在B公司的应用研究

Applied Study of Lean Production in B company

中国已经是世界的加工工厂,但普遍的说法是中国已经是制造大国但还不是制造强国,而随着原材料成本、人工成本的持续上涨,我们连制造大国的地位都逐渐的受到挑战,因此如何保持住制造大国的地位,如何从制造大国转变成制造强国是摆在所有中国企业面前的重要课题。 精益生产是一种新的生产组织管理方式,它致力于消除生产中的浪费现象,消除一切非增值的环节,使企业精确地生产精良的产品,获得最大的经济收益。如何成功实行精益生产正成为越来越多的中国企业所积极探索的课题,但很多企业因为没有掌握到精益生产的精髓或推行精益生产的窍门,因此停留于一招半式或收效甚微。 本论文揭示笔者工作过的B公司在精益方面的实践,指出精益生产方...

China is already the world's manufacturing factory. But it's widely agreed that China is just big manufacturing country not strong manufacturing country. With the raw material cost, labor costs continue to increase, we are even getting challenging on the status of big size. So it is an important topic for all the Chinese enterprises on how to keep the status of big manufacturing country and how to...

精益生产; 电子企业; 看板管理; Electronics enterprise; Kanban management