PAGE ONE(佩吉)服装的品牌营销策略剖析

The Analysis for Brand Marketing Strategy of Page One

中国服装的发展一直以外向型经济为主,具有很高的外贸依存度。随着金融危机后国外经济环境的不景气、国内经济的快速增长、人民生活水平的不断提高,我国服装企业将目光瞄向了国内市场。服装品牌如雨后春笋般涌现出来,我国服装行业也的确得到了快速的发展。但是由于国际竞争对手竞相加入,大批的高端洋品牌进入中国市场,不断攫取市场份额,侵占市场空间,暴露出我国服装品牌的经营仍处于落后状态。国内的服装企业也认识到发展服装品牌的重要性,实施品牌营销策略也进入到了白热化的阶段。 论文绪论部分首先交代了研究服装品牌营销策略的背景和目的,提出了论文的研究思路及方法。从品牌的基本理论出发,对中外著名学者关于品牌、品牌定位及品...

The development of Chinese garment relies mainly on Export-oriented economy with very high dependability. The economic crisis, domestic economic growth and the continuous increase of people's living standards make our garment enterprises to pay attention to the domestic market. Chinese garment industries have expanded rapidly so that a lot of fashion brand emerge. To join the international competi...

品牌; 品牌营销; PAGE ONE(佩吉); Brand; Brand Marketing; Page One