天同证券发展战略探讨

A Study On Development Strategy of TianTong Securities Company

2001以来,中国证券市场经历了五年漫漫熊市,加上内部管理不善,许多国内的证券公司在倒闭的边缘挣扎,全行业陷入大面积亏损的境地。 本文所要研究的天同证券有限责任公司,由于高达60亿元的委托理财黑洞以及挪用客户保证金、坐庄炒股等种种违规行为,天同证券被中国证监会宣布托管。这是彻底的衰退的开始?还是新的发展起点?在这个关键而又敏感的时刻,新的领导班子到底应该如何确定未来的发展战略,以避免重蹈覆辙,获得新生?本文分析了天同证券目前的市场地位、组织结构、竞争战略中存在的种种问题,认为天同证券只有摆脱对山东省政府的依赖以及被控制地位,对公司的股权结构进行优化,使之符合现代管理制度的要求;并适时进行大胆...

Securities market of china had experienced 5 years’ decline after the year of 2001,in addition,there is lacking of strategic management in securities companies,a lot of securities companies are painfully struggling for avoiding bankruptcy,most of the companies of the industry had huge loss . This paper investigated TianTong Securities company which was declared by CSRC that it was trusted by QiLu...

天同证券; 战略; TIANTONG SECURITIES COMPANY; STRATEGY