N市烟草公司对标管理方案与实施的探讨

A Study on the Program and Implementation of Benchmarking Management in the N Tobacco

对标管理理论自上世纪后期兴起以来,迅速成为全球应用最广泛的管理方法之一,与企业流程再造、战略联盟一起被管理学家称为20世纪九十年代三大管理方法。标杆管理不仅能够提高企业的产品质量和服务水平,而且能增强企业的核心竞争力和竞争优势,最终改善或提高企业的经营业绩。 2009年以来,中国烟草借鉴西方企业对标管理的成功经验,在行业内大力推行对标管理,在这一前提下,对标管理在烟草企业得到了深入和广泛的应用。N市按照“对比标杆、改进短板、总体提升、争创一流”的工作目标和相关工作安排,对标工作通过不断实践与探索,取得了一些成绩,推动了指标和管理绩效的提升。 本文在介绍、分析对标管理基本理论和方法的基础上,...

The theories of benchmarking management rose from the end of the last century, quickly became one of the most extensive management methods in world, and was called famous method with business enterprise reengineering, strategic alliance in nineties of the 20th centuries. The benchmarking management not only can boost products and services qualities, but also strengthen core competitiveness and com...

烟草公司; 对标管理; 实施方案; Tobacco; Benchmarking Management; Implementation Plan