我国软件外包企业商务模式创新初探

A Study On the Business Models Innovation Of Software Outsourcing In China

纵观全球软件外包行业的发展,印度是全球服务外包第一大国,可谓一枝独秀,当仁不让。如今,许多跨国公司出于降低成本、增强竞争力的考虑,正在向中国转移相关服务产业,而金融危机的爆发,加快了这种趋势。 经过十几年的发展,中国的软件外包企业的主要收入来源仍是以转包为主,软件外包的规模与印度等软件外包强国相比自是不可同日而语。同时,中国的软件外包产业仍处于初级阶段,位于国际软件外包产业价值链的下游,且由于文化、政治、管理水平、技术等方面的原因,中国的软件外包企业承接的项目大部分来自日韩,欧美的份额较少。 本文通过运用翁君奕教授的介观商务模式理论,分析了国际软件外包的发展历程及国外软件外包企业商务模式的...

Given the domestic and international situation, India is the biggest software outsourcing country. Nowadays, more and more international companies have considered transferring some part of relative service outsourcing business from India to China to reduce risks and cut down costs. These transferring trends have become more quickly than before after the financial crisis broke out. China software ...

软件外包; 商务模式; 创新; Software Outsourcing; Business Model; Innovation