嵌入性与企业技术创新

Embedding and Corporate Technical Innovation

随着经济的全球化,知识经济时代、信息时代的到来,技术创新在国家经济中的主导作用已越来越明显,技术创新和技术进步将日益成为决定企业竞争地位的关键因素。然而,技术创新能力不强已是我国众多企业所面临的重大问题。本文首先分析我国企业所处的大环境及企业技术创新方面的困境,指出仅依靠内部研发或是仅依靠引进国外技术、设备都将使企业面临技术落后以至最终被淘汰的危险。正因如此,本文提出我国企业技术创新的新思路,即将企业嵌入于大学、科研机构、实验室、战略伙伴及产业联盟等企业外部创新源,以获得持久的创新动力。接着本文主要阐述技术创新和嵌入性的内涵,提出技术创新主要方式是学习和资源整合。在学习和资源整合中,关键的是隐...

With the advent of economic globalization, knowledge-based economy and information age, it is increasingly obvious that technological innovation plays a leading role in state economy. Technology innovation and advance are increasingly becoming competitive advantages of enterprises to win a preferential market position. However, a major number of Chinese enterprises nowadays have faced a serious pr...

嵌入性; 技术创新; 虹鹭; embedability; Honglu