金融收费认知度与定价策略 ——对厦门居民的调查研究

Financial Costs Awareness and Pricing Policy --A Survey on Xiamen Residents

论文摘要 中国金融市场规模庞大,发展迅速,因此对于金融机构的研究很多。然而针对居民的金融消费行为研究却相对不足,作为市场参与的重要一方,居民投资理财过程中涉及的交易成本问题一直没有引起学术界广泛的兴趣。 个人投资理财的交易成本正是金融机构的收入。本研究从金融中介成本这一角度切入,以居民对中介成本的认知程度作为研究对象。通过调查问卷,对金融业客户的收费认知度展开调查,并在此基础上形成可能的竞争定价策略,提供金融企业作为参考。本研究采用随便抽样的问卷调查形式,共回收有效问卷281份,经过数据整理,运用统计方法进行描述性分析和关联分析得到以下结论: 1.居民对银行打新股收费,基金申购、认购费、...

Abstract Scale of China's financial market has developed rapidly, so there are a lot of researches on financial institutions. However, study on consumer behavior in the financial market is relatively insufficient, as an important market participating party, transaction costs involved in individuals’ financial planning process did not lure much interest from scholars. Costs for individuals ar...

金融中介; 收费; 交易成本; 认知度; Financial intermediation; fees; awareness