中国移动应用商城营销策略研究

Research on the Marketing Strategy of China Mobile

当前通信行业的语音业务市场正在逐渐萎缩,而增值业务收入在运营商收入中所占比重越来越大。随着3G网络基础设施的完善、手机终端功能的增强和互联网内容的丰富,基于互联网和手机终端相结合的应用逐渐成为手机客户日常工作和生活的一部分,也将成为运营商提升客户忠诚度、增加客户满意度及获得新利润的一个突破点。 目前,苹果AppStore和谷歌AndroidMarket已经成为世界两大应用商城,移动应用商城(MobileMarket)作为中国移动增值业务发展的创新模式,中国移动虽投入较多,但因缺乏对目标客户的深入分析和把握,出现业务发展不均衡、营销方式单一、内容不够丰富等问题,营销策略存在较大的改进空间。在互...

Currently, the voice business market is gradually shrinking in communications industry. At the same time, the proportion of value-added business’s revenue to the operators’ revenue is growing. With the improvement of 3G network infrastructure, the enhancement of handset features and the enriched resource on Internet, a variety of applications that base on the combination of mobile terminals and th...

中国移动; 应用商城; 4Ps营销理论; China Mobile; Mobile Market; 4Ps Marketing Theory