S公司电子商务模式研究

The Research of E-Business Model in S Company

随着信息技术的发展,电子商务以其不受物理时空限制,实现全球范围内信息资源共享的优势,极大地影响着世界各国企业的商务运作模式。与传统商务模式相比,它极大地增加了商业机会、降低了交易成本、提高了贸易效率。从而增强了企业的竞争力和应变能力,它是获得竞争优势的全新手段,也是未来商贸业务运作的主要方式。在当前世界经济不景气、需求萎缩的大背景下,电子商务更是成为企业拓展渠道,提高竞争力的一个重要途径。 本文以从事服装出口贸易的S公司为中心案例,以Hamermesh,Marshall和Pirmohamed(2002)的商务模式分析框架作为理论依据,从价值链入手,首先通过对S公司现有商务模式的分析,找出公司...

With the development of information technology, EC (Electronic-Commerce) breaks the limitations of time and space to achieve a global advantage for sharing information resources, which greatly affects business operating modes of enterprises worldwide. Compared with the traditional business model, it greatly increases the business opportunities, reduces transaction costs and improves trade efficien...

商务模式; 电子商务; B2B; B2C; Business Model; E-business