基于平衡计分卡的A检验检疫局绩效考核研究

A Inspection and Quarantine Bureau Performance Appraisal Investigation Based on The Balanced Scorecard

随着世界经济全球化的进程不断加速,中国正在以越来越快的速度融入到全球经济中。提高政府的管理效率和管理效能,已经成为应对经济全球化,提高中国国际竞争力的必然要求。作为同外经贸关系密切的检验检疫部门,更需要加快改革,努力提升自身的管理水平,以适应形势发展的需要。 本文首先简要介绍了公共管理理论和平衡计分卡理论,接着分析中外政府开展绩效考核工作的经验和教训。然后从检验检疫系统的使命出发,具体分析了A局目前面对的外部环境和内部环境,提炼出A局当前的战略重点。 然后,以使命和战略为指导,从受众服务维度、学习和成长维度、内部流程维度、财务预算维度四个方面初步构建出A局的基于平衡计分卡的绩效考核系统。整...

As the world economy continues to accelerate the process of globalization, China is integrated to the global economy quickly. Improving the government management efficiency has become the request of adapting economic globalization and enhancing the Chinese international competitive power. As a government department with tight relations to foreign trade, Chinese Inspection and Quarantine Bureau sho...

平衡计分卡; 政府绩效; 检验检疫局; Balanced Scorecard; Government Performance; Inspection and Quarantine Bureau