数字电视增值业务消费行为分析——以福州数字电视用户为例

Analysing to Behavior of Consumer of Value-Added Digital TV——Fuzhou Digital TV Users as Example

随着全国各地有线电视数字化转换的开展,有线数字电视迅速普及,用户已突破1亿户,有线数字电视产业已进入稳步发展的阶段。基于数字电视的大容量、双向交互式网络,大量的能够满足人们多元化、个性化、专业化音视频需求的数字电视增值业务开始涌现。数字电视作为新兴媒体,为电视受众带来一场新的电视消费革命,但是对于有线电视运营商而言,目前能够借鉴的实证分析和营销策略极少。因此,本文以消费行为理论和创新扩散理论为基础,以福州数字电视受众为研究对象,通过问卷调查的方式,收集受众数据,研究受众在增值业务消费过程中的行为特征及影响因素,希望能对有线电视运营商在数字电视增值业务营销策略的制定上有所启发。 在综合分析探讨...

With Cable TV digitalization in all corners of China and popularization of cable digital TV, users of cable digital TV has been over 100 million and the industry of cable digital TV has entered the stage of stable development. Based on the large capacity and double-direction interactive network, a lot of value-added digital TV transactions to meet the diversified, personalized and professional aud...

消费行为; 数字电视; 增值业务; Consumption Behaviors; Digital TV; Value-Added Transactions