电信增值业务研究

Telecom VAS Study

随着我国电信业改革的逐步深入和各项改革措施的逐步到位,中国电信市场的有效竟争格局正在逐步形成,我国中国电信行业管理政策将会全面转型,落实创新。基础电信业务收入的增幅在减小,实现利润的能力在下降,发展的空间越来越狭小,为使中国电信能够持续、快速、健康地发展,必须从战略的高度出发实施业务转型,发展增值业务是电信业务转型的标志。中国电信运营企业以增值业务为契机,不但能在企业信息化建设和应用中如鱼得水,还能以此为契机,打破目前量收不平衡、ARPU值不断降低的发展僵局。同时中国电信企业的发展对于实现电信行业可持续发展、建设中国电信强国具有重要意义。本论文全面总结了目前中国电信增值业务发展现状,详尽分析了...

Along with the evolution and deregulation of China telecom industry, China telecom market is moving into more and more competitive situation. Traditional telecom service market is growing slowly in China market resent years after China Telecom was restructured into four operators. On the other hand, telecom value-added-services market is growing faster and faster since 2002. To keep market share a...

增值业务; 价值链; 生态系统; VAS; Value Chain; Ecosystem