厦门校园团购网的创业计划

University Online Group Shopping Plan

网络团购,这个2010年红得发紫的新名词,作为独具特色的电子商务产业分支之一,其以巨大的便利操作特性、切实的实惠让利方式、以及符合新时代潮流的特征而得以在全球快速发展。2010年国内新兴的团购网站达到上千家,带来了新一轮电子商务的热潮,也逐渐改变了网民们的消费方式。笔者自己也从每日塞满邮箱的团购资讯中感受到了这一新兴商业模式的诱人之处,激发了研究兴趣和创业冲动。 本文先从基本概念入手,介绍了网络团购的特点和本质,其后对网络团购行业的发展环境、发展现状和发展趋势做了浅析,阐明了网络团购正处于行业的黄金成长期,容易介入且商机蓬勃。在此基础上,笔者以国外团购网站的先驱Groupon为例,对团购的业...

Online group shopping became extremely popular in the year of 2010. Its fast growth around the world profits from its advantages on operation convenience, veritable discount and smart business model. In China, there are more than one thousand websites that have taken on the business of online group shopping during 2010, which brought out a fresh tide of e-commerce business. Online group shopping i...

网络团购; Groupon; 市场细分; 校园团购; Online group shopping; University online group shopping website