JD广场商业定位研究

Research on the commercial positioning of JD Mall

商业地产的发展随着城市化的发展步伐迅速发展,而国内不少开发商实际上是从住宅开发转向做商业地产的或者两者都做,对商业地产的研究涉及较少。国内商业地产方兴未艾,但失败的Mall也不少见,究其原因,其商业定位不当是根本性原因。商业地产的特殊性在于它同时跨越房地产、消费者行为学和市场营销等学科,不仅需要从理论上进行研究,还要结合市场调查等手段才能对商业地产准确定位。 本文运用了商圈理论、定位理论和STP理论,在对P市进行充分市场调研的基础上,对JD广场进行了SWOT分析和商业定位。在商圈范围定位上,本文运用赫夫理论计算出该Mall的辐射半径约为10.90KM;业态定位上,通过市场分析、细分、确定目标...

Commercial real estate develops along with urbanized development step. But many domestic real estate developers know a little about the theory of commercial real estate. The commercial real estate develops these years, but the defeated Malls are not rare. We can find many reasons. Unsuitable commercial positioning is one of the fundamental reasons. The special of the commercial real estate lies in...

JD广场; 商业地产; 市场定位; JD Mall; Commercial real estate; Market positioning