中国移动创世界一流通信企业的战略实施方案

China Mobile's Strategic Scheme to Build a Worldwide First-class Communications Enterprise

中国移动现已经成为世界第二大通信运营企业,今天的发展与多年前的战略规划的成功有密切的关系。2001年中国移动提出了创世界一流通信企业战略,确立了“正德厚生臻于至善”的核心价值观,以“创无限通信世界,做信息社会栋梁”为使命,致力于构筑“无处不在,无所不能”的数字生态系统,改变人们的工作和生活,提升工作效率,改善生活质量,努力成为“卓越品质的创造者”。本文从分析2002年中国移动如何提出创一流通信企业的“服务与业务”领先战略,从当年的行业环境入手,在世界通信企业的范围中树立标杆企业,利用平衡计分卡原理,从客户、财务、管理、创新、规模和市场6个关键指标和29个二级指标分析中国移动与标杆企业的差距,确...

China Mobile has become the second largest communications enterprise in the world, and today’s development is closely related to the successful strategy made five years ago. In 2001, China Mobile put forward its strategy to become a worldwide first-class communications enterprise, setting up the core values of “working with high responsibility and keeping rolling till perfect” and the duty of “cre...

移动; 战略; 实施计划; Mobile; Benchmarking; Strategic Scheme