烟草商业企业(厦门市)营销渠道发展研究

Research on Marketing Channels in Tobacco commercial enterprise (Xiamen)

营销渠道决策是烟草企业面临的重要决策之一。由于烟草制品的特殊性,各国政府对烟草行业的管制都比较严格,我国目前对烟草行业实行“寓禁于征”的专卖制度。经济发展的市场取向和国际化竞争将使我国烟草行业直面激烈的市场竞争。目前来看,我国烟草企业的卷烟营销渠道建设与跨国公司比较还存在不小差距,随着市场竞争的日益加剧,面对着烟草控制、完善体制、构建和谐、国际竞争四大严峻挑战,如何在依法依规的前提下,进行营销渠道运作及创新,成为摆在包括厦门市烟草公司在内的所有烟草企业面前的一个严峻问题。本文从新制度经济学理论的角度出发,以厦门市烟草公司为例,通过对烟草企业的营销渠道各环节、成员管理、渠道因素等问题进行分析,探...

The marketing channel decision is one of the most important decisions that tobacco companies face. All the governments control strictly on the tobacco industry because of the special nature of tobacco products. The implementation of the monopoly system in tobacco industry actually points to "prohibitive" in china. Market orientation of economic development and international competition will allow ...

烟草行业; 营销渠道; 新制度经济学; Tobacco industry; Marketing channel; New insitutional economics