跨国公司研发国际化及我国企业的应对策略

The Internationalization of R&D by MNCs and the Countermeasures of Chinese Enterprises

在市场国际化、生产国际化和资本国际化之后,研发国际化已经成为全球经济发展的新趋势。国际研发的总体规模不断扩大,研发机构的数量和雇员人数不断增加,跨国公司成为国际研发的主导力量,国际研发的中心区域由发达国家向发展中国家和地区转移。跨国公司在全球范围内进行研发资源的重新配置,充分利用各国不同的资源要素,降低研发成本、提高研发效率、吸纳高级人才、获取先进技术,以期实现国际研发的效益最大化。根据驱动因素的不同,国际研发机构可以基本分为三种类型:市场驱动型、资源寻求型和技术导向型。跨国公司研发国际化的发展对世界各国都有着重大意义。不管是对研发活动所在地的东道国,还是对跨国公司总部所在地的母国,跨国公司研...

In the aftermath of the internalization of market, production and capital, the internalization of R&D has become an irreversible trend of global economy. With the continuing expansion of international R&D and the ever increasing quantity of R& D institutions and employees, the gravity of international R&D has been shifting from the developed countries to the developing countries. T...

跨国公司; 研发; 研发国际化; R&D; MNCs