S商业银行建立战略业绩评价体系探讨

The Research of Strategic Performance Evaluation System of Commerce Bank S

摘要在九十多年的发展进程中,S商业银行不断地探索提高其经营素质的管理模式,在绩效考核方面也做了许多努力,建立了以经营利润为核心的业绩评价体系。但随着商业银行改革逐步深入和银行监管形势的变化,这一考核体系已无法适应S商业银行内外部环境的快速变化,重新构建一个科学有效的业绩评价体系已成为S商业银行极为迫切的需求。本文在分析S商业银行当前业绩评价体系现状的基础上,结合S商业银行现有的经营状况,通过借鉴国内外银行业绩评价方面成功的经验,将平衡计分卡作为S商业银行业绩评价体系建立的战略平台,提出我国商业银行平衡计分卡战略管理的战略框架、战略图、平衡计分卡的设计、建立业绩评价体系的思想和方法。

Abstract Over the last 90 years, Commerce Bank S has been questing for models to improve their business management. They have put tremendous efforts in performance assessment and established a profit-based performance assessment system. However, this profit-based performance assessment system has become incompatible due to the rapid reform of commercial bank practice and changes in bank system...

业绩评价; 平衡计分卡; 绩效指标; Performance management; Balanced Scorecard; Performance index