论病毒式营销在移动通信领域的应用——浅析中国移动借鉴SNS社交网站的营销策略

Application of Viral Marketing in Mobile Communication Industry——Marketing Strategy of SNS Websites for CMCC

本文通过对病毒式营销的理论研究、应用案例分析,特别是联系到病毒式营销在SNS社区爆炸式发展中凸显的可贵经验,以中国移动为代表,分析病毒式营销在移动通信领域的应用方式。对于3G时代优劣势同时凸显、机遇与挑战并存的中国移动来说,其具有跟SNS网站共同的营销诉求:繁多的业务种类必须通过低成本高效率的方式推广;庞大的存量用户群体必须通过粘性业务加以捆绑。因此本文总结出,中国移动现有产品可借鉴SNS网站的病毒式营销,以营销游戏化、资源共享化、营销互动化及创新自动化,变革现有的传统单一的优惠依赖模式,寻求业务发展上的突破。同时,中国移动应借鉴SNS网站的病毒式营销,开展自有SNS业务的病毒式营销。 本文...

Base on the analysis on the theory and the application of viral marketing, especially the application of viral marketing in the promotion of SNS websites, I would like to talk about the application of viral marketing in mobile communication industry, for example, China Mobile. In 3G times, China Mobile has both advantages and disadvantages, and faces both difficulties and opportunities. So China ...

病毒式营销; SNS网站; 中国移动; 交叉营销; SNS websites; China Mobile