厦门东方石材出口营销战略研究

Marketing Strategy Research for Export of Xiamen East Stone Ltd.

随着希腊、爱尔兰、葡萄牙主权债务危机的升温,债务危机开始从欧元区外围国家向核心国家蔓延。危机导致欧元区2011年下半年经济增长急剧下降,来自欧盟市场的外需下降,给我国对欧盟出口造成了很大的冲击。 厦门东方石材是一家年出口额六千多万美金的纯外贸出口企业,公司为福建省300强民营企业,经营规模在厦门市同行业中名列前三位。欧盟市场是公司最大的市场,对欧盟出口额占公司出口总额的90%以上。欧盟市场的债务危机和市场紧缩,无疑给公司业务带来了很大的影响和冲击;此外,由于人民币升值过快和幅度过大,造成出口增长速度大幅回落。基于石材产品属于资源性、低价位和低附加值商品,人民币的升值压力对整个石材出口加工产业...

With the warming of sovereign debt crisis in Greece, Ireland, Portugal, debt crisis starts to spread to the core countries from the periphery countries of the euro-zone. The crisis has led to sharp decline of euro-zone economic growth in the second half of 2011, and external demand drop from the EU market has had a great impact to our country. Xiamen East Stone is a sole export company with annua...

东方石材; 出口; 市场营销战略; Xiamen East Stone; Export; Marketing Strategy